PRIVACY POLICY

The continued use of this website implies acceptance by you of the Privacy and Confidentiality Policy of BZIMMERMANN BCN.

BZIMMERMANN BCN is owned by Barbara Zimmermann, with NIE ESY0084420R and registered office at Magnòlia Street, 7, 08750 – Molins de Rei, BARCELONA (Spain).

Users agree to browse the website and use the content in good faith. The User undertakes to use the Website, the contents and services in accordance with the Law, this Legal Notice, good customs and public order. In the same way, the User undertakes not to use the Website or the services provided through it for purposes or effects that are unlawful or contrary to the content of this Legal Notice, harmful to the interests or rights of third parties, or that of Any form may damage, disable or damage the Website or its services, or prevent a normal enjoyment of the Website by other Users. Likewise, the User expressly undertakes not to destroy, alter, disable or, in any other way, damage the data, programs or electronic documents and others found on the Company’s website. The User undertakes not to impede the access of other users to the access service through the massive consumption of the computer resources through which the Company provides the service, as well as to carry out actions that damage, interrupt or generate errors in said systems. The User undertakes not to introduce programs, viruses, macros, applets, ActiveX controls or any other logical device or sequence of characters that cause or are likely to cause any type of alteration in the Company’s or third-party computer systems.

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the completion of any existing form on the website www.bzimmermannbcn.com, the sending of an email to any of our mailboxes or the continued use of this Website implies the acceptance of this privacy policy, as well as the authorization to BZIMMERMANN BCN to process the personal data provided.

By simply visiting the website, users do not provide any personal information or are obliged to provide it.

DATA PROTECTION

The type of information we collect among others may be personal information such as your name, address, date of birth, gender, email address, etc.

We collect the information you provide us to be able to provide the services that we offer through this website.

We also collect it when we ask for your data to participate in contests and promotions, for the organization of events, preparation of statistics or other functions of the website. To analyze the visits to the website and know the interests of those who visit us both globally and individually, which will provide us with the information that will allow us to improve our products, services, functions and / or promotions that may interest you most and / or other activities in which they are requested.

If you want to be part of our mailing list, we will ask you to give us your prior authorization in an active way, so all this information will only be received if you have authorized us to do so. Only if you authorize it, BZIMMERMANN BCN will send you information related to its products (subscription to the newsletter). You can unsubscribe from these shipments at any time.

BZIMMERMANN BCN presumes that the data has been entered by its owner or by a person authorized by him, as well as that they are correct and accurate.

It is up to the customers to update their own data. At any time, the client will have the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to all their personal data included in the different registration forms. You can exercise the rights of access, rectification or cancellation and opposition, by sending an email to the following address: info@bzimmermannbcn.com.

In accordance with current legislation on data protection, BZIMMERMANN BCN has adopted the appropriate security levels to the data provided by customers and, in addition, has installed all the means and measures at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and removal thereof.

However, whenever you provide personal information on the network, there is a risk that third parties, whose control is beyond our reach, can intercept this information and use it. Although at bzimmermannbcn.com we strive to protect personal information and your privacy, we cannot guarantee the security of the information you reveal through the network and under your responsibility.

THIRD PARTIES

BZIMMERMANN BCN does not sell, trade or transfer your personal information in any way to third parties without first informing you. In accordance with current legislation on data protection, these third parties will use the data only for the purpose of performing the indicated work, and they will be required to maintain the confidentiality of the information. Out of these cases we will only reveal your data when the law requires it. The bank details that you provide during the purchase procedure, will only be treated by the corresponding bank entity confidentially, through a secure payment gateway. BZIMMERMANN BCN does not have access to this data. When you make the payment by bank transfer, BZIMMERMANN BCN will only have access to the data received from your bank.

LINKS

For better performance of our website, we may introduce links to third parties for which this privacy policy is not applicable and that are beyond our control. Thus these sites must have their own independent privacy policy and although we try to protect the integrity of our site, BZIMMERMANN BCN cannot be held responsible, nor can it be considered as such, for the content and activities of these sites. Your visit or access to these sites is therefore your responsibility.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY **

Over time, this policy may be modified either by legislative changes that oblige us to do so or to cover new developments on our website. For this reason we reserve the right to carry out these changes and ask you to review this page periodically, as these changes may affect you by visiting our website.

Our website may contain some typographical errors. We reserve the right to modify the content of the website without prior notification.

ONLINE POLICY

This privacy policy does not cover everything related to the operation of the Internet and is therefore beyond our control. This online privacy policy is only applicable to the information collected through our website.

DO NOT WAIVE

In the event that BZIMMERMANN BCN does not apply any of the stipulations provided in the previous points, the latter shall not be understood, in any case, as a waiver of said stipulation.

** Privacy Policy updated in November 2019.